Aups Kaddam School Logo

Aups Kaddam School Adilabad

Aups Kaddam School (AKS) is a Boys Only school in Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 5 visitors. Its page has been viewed 14 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Aups Kaddam School

Address / Location

Adilabad Kaddam Ps Kaddam Peddur Andhra Pradesh India 504202(Map)

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

221

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

221

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

7

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Development Plan by SMC

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Boys Only
School Management
Tribal/Social Welfare Department
Classes Starts from
Class 3
Highest Class Offered
Class 7
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2012
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Residential School
Yes
Residential School Type
Ashram (Govt.)
Pre-Primary Section
No

Location

Block Name
Kaddam
Cluster Name
PS KADDAM
Village / Ward
PEDDUR
Pincode
504202

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Telugu

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government School in a rent free building
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
16
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes

Pageviews

5 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.1/5 Based on 5 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Aups Kaddam School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Aups Kaddam School according to iCBSE is: Adilabad Kaddam Ps Kaddam Peddur Andhra Pradesh India 504202. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Aups Kaddam School?

Ans.: Aups Kaddam School is a Boys Only school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Aups Kaddam School?

Ans.: We found a total of 10 post offices found nearby to Aups Kaddam School. They are: Ambaripet, Bellalbadi, Chityal, Dasturabad, Lingapur, Maddipadaga, Munial, Peddur, Revojipet, Gangapur.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Aups Kaddam School is located?

Ans.: Aups Kaddam School is located in the area with PIN code 504202. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State