Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School Logo

Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School Budaun

Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School (AHHSS) is a Co-Educational school in Budaun, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 2012. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level. It teaches classes 1 to 12. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 1104 students and 15 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School

Address / Location

Pajawa Road Ushait Badaun Budaun Uttar Pradesh India 243641(Map)

Email Address

zaheerahmad231@*********
1104
Students
15
Teachers
1 to 12
Classes
2012
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 12
Location Type
Urban
Founded In Year
2012
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
Yes
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
2012
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2012
Recognition Year (Secondary)
2012
Recognition Year (Higher Secondary)
2012

Location

District
Budaun
Block Name
Usawan
Cluster Name
Rasoolpur Nagla
Village / Ward
Pujava
LGD Ward
Usehat (NP) - Ward No.7
LGD Urban Local Body
Usehat-Town Panchayat
Assembly Constituency
Dataganj
Parliamentary Constituency
Aonla
Pincode
243641

Contact

School Head Master
Vimal Saxena
Respondent Name
Vimal saxena
Email
zaheerahmad231@*********

Boards & Medium

Board for Class 10
2-State Board
Board for Class 12
2-State Board
Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
153
282
355
460
572
669
789
883
9177
10176
11118
12129
Total Students
1104
Total Boys
720
Total Girls
384
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
223 boys, 145 girls (368)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
46 boys, 31 girls (77)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
0 boys, 2 girls (2)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
472 boys, 244 girls (716)
Muslim Students
306 boys, 229 girls (535)
Enrolment by Age
Age 4: 4; Age 5: 26; Age 6: 50; Age 7: 22; Age 8: 41; Age 9: 44; Age 10: 58; Age 11: 95; Age 12: 131; Age 13: 93; Age 14: 151; Age 15: 162; Age 16: 141; Age 17: 72; Age 18: 44; Age 19: 13; Age 20: 10; Age 21: 2; Age 22: 4
BPL Students
156 boys, 90 girls (246)
Repeater Students
40 boys, 12 girls (52)
CWSN Students
2 boys, 1 girls (3)

Teachers

Total Teachers
15
No. of Male Teachers
12
No. of Female Teachers
4
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
16
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
6
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
8
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
7

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
28
Classrooms in Good Condition
28
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
10
Students with Furniture
1050
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • ICT Lab
  • Integrated Science Lab
  • Atal Tinkering Lab
Boys Toilets
10
Functional Boys Toilets
10
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
5
Functional Girls Toilets
5
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
2
Girls Urinals
2

Digital

Functional Computers
8
Laptops
2
Functional Laptops
2
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
2
Functional Printers
2
Projectors
1
Functional Projectors
1
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
1
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
No
Number of Instructional Days
218
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

4 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 39T882K49L (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School according to iCBSE is: Pajawa Road Ushait Badaun Budaun Uttar Pradesh India 243641. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School?

Ans.: Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School?

Ans.: Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School has a total of 1104 students on its rolls, 720 boys and 384 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School?

Ans.: Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School has a total of 15 teachers, 12 male and 4 female, as per government records. The school reports 1104 students and 15 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School?

Ans.: The management of Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 7.: Which board is Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School affiliated with?

Ans.: Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School reports 2-State Board as its board of examination for both secondary and higher secondary classes in government records. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation.

Ques 8.: When was Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School established?

Ans.: Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School was established in 2012, according to government records.

Ques 9.: What facilities are available at Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School?

Ans.: Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Medical Check-Up, ICT Lab and Integrated Science Lab.

Ques 10.: What post offices can be found near to Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School?

Ans.: We found a total of 8 post offices found nearby to Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School. They are: Bhundi, Katra Sadatganj, Khera Jalalpur, Lilwan, Rijola, Sareli Pukhta, Usehat, Rizola.

Ques 11.: What is the PIN code of the area where Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School is located?

Ans.: Ahamad Hasan H. Sec. School is located in the area with PIN code 243641. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State