Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) Logo

Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) Rewa

Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) (APHSG) is a Co-Educational school in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh. It was established in 2006. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level. It teaches classes 1 to 12. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 489 students and 20 teachers. The school has been rated by 11 visitors. Its page has been viewed 177 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061)

Address / Location

Purwa 310 Gangeo Rewa Madhya Pradesh India 486111(Map)

Email Address

abcd@*********

Website Link

ap**sg**ge**or**
489
Students
20
Teachers
1 to 12
Classes
2006
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 12
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2006
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
2022
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2022
Recognition Year (Secondary)
2022
Recognition Year (Higher Secondary)
2022

Location

District
Rewa
Block Name
Gangeo
Cluster Name
Govt. Hss Excellence, Gangeo
Village / Ward
Purwa 310
LGD Block
Gangev
LGD Village Panchayat
Gangeo
LGD Village
Gangeo No.1
Assembly Constituency
Mangawan
Parliamentary Constituency
Rewa
Pincode
486111

Contact

School Head Master
K N Tripathi
Respondent Name
K N Tripathi
Email
abcd@*********

Boards & Medium

Board for Class 10
2-State Board
Board for Class 12
2-State Board
Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
Pre-Primary50
116
222
324
421
526
611
724
825
985
1097
1162
1265
Total Students
489
Total Boys
248
Total Girls
241
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
71 boys, 61 girls (132)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
57 boys, 61 girls (118)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
41 boys, 49 girls (90)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
93 boys, 95 girls (188)
Muslim Students
7 boys, 5 girls (12)
Jain Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
Enrolment by Age
Age 3: 18; Age 4: 22; Age 5: 18; Age 6: 16; Age 7: 23; Age 8: 24; Age 9: 20; Age 10: 12; Age 11: 18; Age 12: 35; Age 13: 53; Age 14: 65; Age 15: 72; Age 16: 65; Age 17: 37; Age 18: 22; Age 19: 6; Age 20: 2
BPL Students
143 boys, 146 girls (289)
Repeater Students
21 boys, 12 girls (33)

Teachers

Total Teachers
20
No. of Male Teachers
14
No. of Female Teachers
6
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
20
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Above 55 Years
4
Teachers Who Received Service Training
1
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
2
Teachers Graduate and Above
6
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
12

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Rented Building
Building Blocks
2
Total Building Blocks
2
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
20
Classrooms in Good Condition
20
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
7
Students with Furniture
500
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • ICT Lab
  • Integrated Science Lab
  • Atal Tinkering Lab
Boys Toilets
2
Functional Boys Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
2
Functional Girls Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
3
Girls Urinals
3

Digital

Functional Computers
8
Laptops
2
Functional Laptops
2
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
2
Functional Printers
2
Projectors
2
Functional Projectors
2
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
1
Report Card Count (Female)
1
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
0
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

7 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.3/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 368P23J53F (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) according to iCBSE is: Purwa 310 Gangeo Rewa Madhya Pradesh India 486111. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What is the official website of Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061)?

Ans.: Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061)'s website can be accessed online at the URL http://www.aphssgangeo.org. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.

Ques 3.: What type of school is Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061)?

Ans.: Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 4.: How many students study at Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061)?

Ans.: Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) has a total of 489 students on its rolls, 248 boys and 241 girls, as per government records.

Ques 5.: How many teachers are there at Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061)?

Ans.: Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) has a total of 20 teachers, 14 male and 6 female, as per government records. The school reports 489 students and 20 teachers.

Ques 6.: What is the medium of instruction at Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061)?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 7.: Who manages Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061)?

Ans.: The management of Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 8.: Which board is Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) affiliated with?

Ans.: Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) reports 2-State Board as its board of examination for both secondary and higher secondary classes in government records. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation.

Ques 9.: When was Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) established?

Ans.: Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) was established in 2006, according to government records.

Ques 10.: What facilities are available at Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061)?

Ans.: Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps, Medical Check-Up, Rain Water Harvesting, DTH Access and more.

Ques 11.: What post offices can be found near to Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061)?

Ans.: We found a total of 16 post offices found nearby to Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061). They are: Akauri, Delhi, Deogaon, Dubahai Khurd, Dubgawan, Gangeo, Ghopi, Joraut, Madhi, Mahmoodpur, Mangawan, Nawagaon, Pachpahra, Raghurajgarh, Sirsa, Teoni.

Ques 12.: What is the PIN code of the area where Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) is located?

Ans.: Adarsh Pragati High School Gangeo (Ps-13061) is located in the area with PIN code 486111. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State