Facilities Offered
School Details
School Name
Yashasvi International School
CBSE Affiliation Number
Phone Number(s)
Email Address
Website Link
Founded In
Principal / Headmaster
Principal Qualification
Total Area
Ground Area
Gymnasium
Affiliation Period
Type
Affiliation Type
Railway Station Distance
Builtup Area
Hostel / Accomodation
Nearest Bank Branch
Learning Medium
Total Area
Dance Rooms
Music Rooms
Date Inaugurated
Students in Classes (Nursery-LKG)
Principal Work Experience
Nearest Railway Station
Education System
Society/Trust Name
Police Station Distance
Bank Branch Distance
Swimming Pool
School Code
Nearest Police Station
Indoor Games
Health Checkups
Status
Nearby Post Offices
Pageviews
5 views in last few days
Recognized By
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: 4PJ67F6J28 (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Yashasvi International School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Yashasvi International School according to iCBSE is: No. 20/2, Talaghattapura, Kanakapura Main Road Bengaluru Urban Karnataka India 560062. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What is the official website of Yashasvi International School?
Ans.: Yashasvi International School's website can be accessed online at the URL www.yashasviinternationalschool.com. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.
Ques 3.: Is Yashasvi International School CBSE-affiliated?
Ans.: Yes. Yashasvi International School is a CBSE-affiliated school, recognized by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.
Ques 4.: When was Yashasvi International School was founded and opened on?
Ans.: This school was founded in the year 2004 and opened on 01 Jun 2004 according to an official source.
Ques 5.: Who is heading Yashasvi International School as the principal?
Ans.: The school is currently headed by UMA SRINIVAS. The principal of the school is MA BED qualified and has experience of 10 + 10 years in administration and teaching, respectively.
Ques 6.: Which board is Yashasvi International School affiliated with?
Ans.: The Yashasvi International School is a Secondary Level School which is affiliated by Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2031 with Provisional affiliation type. Please contact the school for present affiliation status.
Ques 7.: What post offices can be found near to Yashasvi International School?
Ans.: We found a total of 2 post offices found nearby to Yashasvi International School. They are: Doddakallasandra, Konanakunte.
Ques 8.: What is the PIN code of the area where Yashasvi International School is located?
Ans.: Yashasvi International School is located in the area with PIN code 560062. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
CBSE Class 12 Supplementary Result 2026: Scanned Copy, Verification and Re-evaluation Dates Out
August 28, 2026 00:50 IST
NCERT Certificate Programme on Social Science Textbook Development 2026: How to Apply
August 27, 2026 21:47 IST
CBSE Sapnon ki Udaan August 2026 Entries Open, Submit by 3 September
August 27, 2026 15:23 IST
CBSE Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals 2026: School Visit Booking Details
August 27, 2026 15:23 IST
CBSE Skill Expo and Guidance Festival 2026-27 Postponed in Dehradun RO
August 27, 2026 13:32 IST
Asso Urdu Girls High School,Chandani Chowk
AMRAVATI AMRAVATI MC CLUSTER10 Gawalipura WARD NO 45
Krishna Public School New Behsa Lko
Lucknow Nagar Shaitra, Lucknow Chowk Lucknow Madyamic -2
Erudite Academy School
Diphu Town, P.O & P.S - Diphu, Karbi Anglong, Assam Karbi Anglong Assam
Ur.M.S.Mohabbatpur School
Gaya Sherghati M.S.B.T.Bigha Mohabbatpur
Nutanhat S.D.M Girls' High School
Barddhaman Mongalkote Mongalkote A.K.M. High Sc Mongalkote/i



