Facilities Offered
School Details
School Name
Saritha Vidya Niketan School
CBSE Affiliation Number
Address / Location
D.no. 4-7-266/n, Beside Rtc Bus Depot, Padmavathi Colony, Hayathnagar Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh India 501505(Map)Phone Number(s)
Email Address
Website Link
Principal / Headmaster
Status
Affiliation Period
Type
Fax
Founded In
Principal Qualification
Principal Work Experience
Affiliation Type
Society/Trust Name
Nearest Railway Station
Nearest Police Station
Nearest Bank Branch
Railway Station Distance
Police Station Distance
Bank Branch Distance
Education System
Learning Medium
Total Area
Total Area
Builtup Area
Ground Area
Indoor Games
Dance Rooms
Music Rooms
Health Checkups
Date Inaugurated
Students in Classes (I-V)
Students in Classes (VI-VIII)
Number of Class Rooms
Students in Classes (Nursery-LKG)
Hostel / Accomodation
Location
- District
- HYDERABAD
- Pincode
- 501505
Contact
- Phone
- 04**42**64**
- sarithalearnium@*********
- Website
- http://sarithalearnium.com/
Nearby Post Offices
Bandaraviryal, Gowrelly, Hayatnagar, Kawadpalli, Kuntloor, Pasumamla, Pedda Amberpet, Qutbullahpur, Taramatipet, Gowrelli, Kavadpalli, Pasmamala, Qutubullapur, Taramatipeta, Torrur, Koheda and Munaganur
Other Places
Find Schools in Mahbubnagar, Karimnagar, Warangal, Anantapur, Chittoor, Adilabad, Vizianagaram, Guntur, Khammam, Srikakulam, Cuddapah, Nellore, Medak, Nizamabad, Eluru
Pageviews
7 views in last few days
Recognized By
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: 42264CLT72 (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Saritha Vidya Niketan School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Saritha Vidya Niketan School according to iCBSE is: D.no. 4-7-266/n, Beside Rtc Bus Depot, Padmavathi Colony, Hayathnagar Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh India 501505. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What is the official website of Saritha Vidya Niketan School?
Ans.: Saritha Vidya Niketan School's website can be accessed online at the URL http://sarithalearnium.com/. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.
Ques 3.: Is Saritha Vidya Niketan School CBSE-affiliated?
Ans.: Yes. Saritha Vidya Niketan School is a CBSE-affiliated school, recognized by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.
Ques 4.: When was Saritha Vidya Niketan School was founded and opened on?
Ans.: This school was founded in the year 1994 and opened on 1/1/1994 12:00:00 AM according to an official source.
Ques 5.: Who is heading Saritha Vidya Niketan School as the principal?
Ans.: The school is currently headed by Mrs.Juliana JHON. The principal of the school is M.A. ENGLISH, BED qualified and has experience of 15 + 20 years in administration and teaching, respectively.
Ques 6.: Which board is Saritha Vidya Niketan School affiliated with?
Ans.: The Saritha Vidya Niketan School is a Secondary School School which is affiliated by Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) from 1/4/2013 to 31/3/2016 with Provisional affiliation type. Please contact the school for present affiliation status.
Ques 7.: What post offices can be found near to Saritha Vidya Niketan School?
Ans.: We found a total of 17 post offices found nearby to Saritha Vidya Niketan School. They are: Bandaraviryal, Gowrelly, Hayatnagar, Kawadpalli, Kuntloor, Pasumamla, Pedda Amberpet, Qutbullahpur, Taramatipet, Gowrelli, Kavadpalli, Pasmamala, Qutubullapur, Taramatipeta, Torrur, Koheda, Munaganur.
Ques 8.: What is the PIN code of the area where Saritha Vidya Niketan School is located?
Ans.: Saritha Vidya Niketan School is located in the area with PIN code 501505. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
PSSCIVE PGDVET 2026-27 Admission Open: Apply by 9 October
September 24, 2026 11:51 IST
Rashtriya Military School CET 2026: RMS CET Application Form Open for Class VI and IX
September 24, 2026 00:00 IST
CBSE Demographic Details Correction Process Tightened for Schools
September 23, 2026 16:45 IST
National Scholarship Portal (NSP) Framework Revised for 2026-27
September 22, 2026 12:59 IST
CBSE Sample Question Papers 2026-27 for Class 10 and 12 Released
September 21, 2026 20:46 IST
Uma Rani Gorai Mahila Kalyan G School
Barddhaman Asansol Municipal Corporation Puranahat F.P. School Amc Ward/14
Bakrabail Aups Pathoor School
Bakrabail Aups Pathoor Via Manjeshwar
Bhotgaon Jatiya Vidyalay (Pvt) School
Bhodeyaguri K/Bhotgaon Kokrajhar
Bubling Buds School
Namopara
Shri Bansibhau Mhaske Madhyamik Vidyalaya,Takali Kazi School
Takali kazi Ahmednagar



