Facilities Offered
School Details
School Name
Saraswati Vidya Mandir School
CBSE Affiliation Number
Phone Number(s)
Email Address
Website Link
Principal / Headmaster
Status
Affiliation Period
Type
Founded In
Principal Qualification
Principal Work Experience
Affiliation Type
Society/Trust Name
Nearest Railway Station
Nearest Police Station
Nearest Bank Branch
Railway Station Distance
Police Station Distance
Bank Branch Distance
Education System
Learning Medium
Total Area
Total Area
Builtup Area
Ground Area
Indoor Games
Dance Rooms
Gymnasium
Music Rooms
Health Checkups
Date Inaugurated
Students in Classes (I-V)
Students in Classes (VI-VIII)
Number of Class Rooms
Hostel / Accomodation
Swimming Pool
Labs
Libraries
School Area Size
Play Area Size
School Code
Location
- District
- ROHTAS
- Pincode
- 821312
Contact
- Phone
- 61** 2**23**
- jangleshprasadchaurasia@*********
- Website
- https://www.svmtilauthu.org.in
Nearby Post Offices
Bhadokhra, Chandanpura, Hurka, Mahrajganj, Ramdihra, Sewahi, Tilouthu and A. Saraiya
Other Places
Find Schools in Gaya, Madhubani, Muzaffarpur, Siwan, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Purnia, Sitamarhi, Vaishali, Bhagalpur, Aurangabad, Banka, Nawada, Gopalganj, Katihar
Pageviews
3 views in last few days
Recognized By
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: 24F233MF37 (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Saraswati Vidya Mandir School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Saraswati Vidya Mandir School according to iCBSE is: Saraswati Vidya Mandir Rohtas Bihar India 821312. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What is the official website of Saraswati Vidya Mandir School?
Ans.: Saraswati Vidya Mandir School's website can be accessed online at the URL www.svmtilauthu.org.in. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.
Ques 3.: Is Saraswati Vidya Mandir School CBSE-affiliated?
Ans.: Yes. Saraswati Vidya Mandir School is a CBSE-affiliated school, recognized by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.
Ques 4.: When was Saraswati Vidya Mandir School was founded and opened on?
Ans.: This school was founded in the year 2010 and opened on 01 Jan 2010 according to an official source.
Ques 5.: Who is heading Saraswati Vidya Mandir School as the principal?
Ans.: The school is currently headed by PRAMOD KUMAR SINHA. The principal of the school is M.A. B.Ed. qualified and has experience of 02 + 11 years in administration and teaching, respectively.
Ques 6.: Which board is Saraswati Vidya Mandir School affiliated with?
Ans.: The Saraswati Vidya Mandir School is a Senior Secondary Level School which is affiliated by Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) from 01/04/2022 to 31/03/2027 with Provisional affiliation type. Please contact the school for present affiliation status.
Ques 7.: What post offices can be found near to Saraswati Vidya Mandir School?
Ans.: We found a total of 8 post offices found nearby to Saraswati Vidya Mandir School. They are: Bhadokhra, Chandanpura, Hurka, Mahrajganj, Ramdihra, Sewahi, Tilouthu, A. Saraiya.
Ques 8.: What is the PIN code of the area where Saraswati Vidya Mandir School is located?
Ans.: Saraswati Vidya Mandir School is located in the area with PIN code 821312. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
UGC-NET June 2026 e-Certificate Download Now Live on NTA Website
September 24, 2026 18:12 IST
PSSCIVE PGDVET 2026-27 Admission Open: Apply by 9 October
September 24, 2026 11:51 IST
Rashtriya Military School CET 2026: RMS CET Application Form Open for Class VI and IX
September 24, 2026 00:00 IST
CBSE Demographic Details Correction Process Tightened for Schools
September 23, 2026 16:45 IST
National Scholarship Portal (NSP) Framework Revised for 2026-27
September 22, 2026 12:59 IST
Chanakya Academy School
At- Ranjita Panapur Po. Panapur Harsiddhi
Gsss Sahauran School
Village and Post office Sahauran, Teh Kharar , Distt S.A.S. Nagar Pincode 140103
Uma Rani Gorai Mahila Kalyan G School
Barddhaman Asansol Municipal Corporation Puranahat F.P. School Amc Ward/14
Bakrabail Aups Pathoor School
Bakrabail Aups Pathoor Via Manjeshwar
Bhotgaon Jatiya Vidyalay (Pvt) School
Bhodeyaguri K/Bhotgaon Kokrajhar
Bal Vikas Mission School Ramdihra
Gems Dcc School Nimyadih
Amaltas Niketan Tilouthu Mahila Mandal School
Bal Vidya Kendra Maharajganj School
Gems Day Care Centre School Cahtani Bigha
Amaltas Niketan School
Green Mount Play School
Adarsh High School Ramdihra
Amar Shahid Jagdeo High School, Jagodih
Byahut Vaisya Bandhu H S Chandanpura School



