Ranihati Vidyasagar Nursery Sc Primary School Logo

Ranihati Vidyasagar Nursery Sc Primary School Panskura

Ranihati Vidyasagar Nursery Sc Primary School (RVNSPS) is a Co-Educational school in Panskura, West Bengal. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 7 visitors. Its page has been viewed 13 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Ranihati Vidyasagar Nursery Sc Primary School

Address / Location

Purba Medinipur Panskura -i Panskura South Panskura - I / I West Bengal India 721152(Map)

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

240

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Overview

School Category
Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Un-Aided
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 4
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2005
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Residential School
No
Residential School Type
Not Applicable
Pre-Primary Section
No

Location

Block Name
Panskura -i
Cluster Name
PANSKURA SOUTH
Village / Ward
PANSKURA - I / I
Pincode
721152

Contact

School Head Master
A K Samanta

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Bengali

Teachers

No. of Male Teachers
6
No. of Female Teachers
2

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
4
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
No

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.5/5 Based on 7 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Ranihati Vidyasagar Nursery Sc Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Ranihati Vidyasagar Nursery Sc Primary School according to iCBSE is: Purba Medinipur Panskura -i Panskura South Panskura - I / I West Bengal India 721152. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Ranihati Vidyasagar Nursery Sc Primary School?

Ans.: Ranihati Vidyasagar Nursery Sc Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Ranihati Vidyasagar Nursery Sc Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 13 post offices found nearby to Ranihati Vidyasagar Nursery Sc Primary School. They are: Bara Gokul Nagar, Bijoyramchak, Chakradhaban, Dumdun, Harijhama, Kalukhanra, Lakshyakuri, Maguri Jagannathchak, Maguri Uttarsai, Meghadangar, Pratappur, Upalda, Panskura R.S.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Ranihati Vidyasagar Nursery Sc Primary School is located?

Ans.: Ranihati Vidyasagar Nursery Sc Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 721152. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State