Navdeep Academy Ps Middle School Logo

Navdeep Academy Ps Middle School Seoni

Navdeep Academy Ps Middle School (NAPMS) is a Co-Educational school in Seoni, Madhya Pradesh. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 3 visitors. Its page has been viewed 36 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Navdeep Academy Ps Middle School

UDISE

23**01**50**

Address / Location

Seoni Hss Urdu Seoni Nagar Palika Madhya Pradesh India 480661(Map)

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

9

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Medical Check-Up

No

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

180

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

220

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Playground

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Block Name

Seoni

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

220

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

14

Residential School

No

Location Type

Urban

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

School Building Part of Shift School?

Yes

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

5

Text Books Received

Yes

School Building Type

Rented Building

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

School Head Master

Rehana

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Books Library

Yes

Founded In Year

1988

School Type

Co-Educational

Pageviews

3 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.2/5 Based on 3 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Navdeep Academy Ps Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Navdeep Academy Ps Middle School according to iCBSE is: Seoni Hss Urdu Seoni Nagar Palika Madhya Pradesh India 480661. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Navdeep Academy Ps Middle School?

Ans.: Navdeep Academy Ps Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Navdeep Academy Ps Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 32 post offices found nearby to Navdeep Academy Ps Middle School. They are: Amgaon, Badalpar, Bamhodi, Belpeth, Binjhawada, Bordai, Chakki Khamariya, Chawadi, Dhobisarra, Fulara, Gopalganj, Hathnapur, Jaitpur Kala, Jam, Karirat, Marbodi, Mugwani Kala, Pipardahi, Rajola, Seoni Barapathar, Seoni City, Seoni, Sillore, Sindaria, Suktara, Tighra, Vijaypani, Babaira, Palari-chhidiya, Seoni Budhwari Bazar, Pipariya, Singhodi No.3.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Navdeep Academy Ps Middle School is located?

Ans.: Navdeep Academy Ps Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 480661. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State