Govt. Ms Sirrikhurd Ssa Middle School Logo

Govt. Ms Sirrikhurd Ssa Middle School Gariaband

Govt. Ms Sirrikhurd Ssa Middle School (GMSSMS) is a Co-Educational school in Gariaband, Chhattisgarh. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 9 visitors. Its page has been viewed 52 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Govt. Ms Sirrikhurd Ssa Middle School

UDISE

22252311602

Address / Location

Gariaband Fingeshwar Tarighat Chalnapadar Chhattisgarh India 493992(Map)

Location Type

Rural

Text Books Received

Yes

Residential School

No

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

227

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

School Category

Upper Primary Only

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

101

School Management

Department of Education

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Playground

No

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Founded In Year

2002

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 6

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

4

School Building Type

Government Building

Block Name

Fingeshwar

CCE Curriculum

Yes

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

3

Pre-Primary Section

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

Books Library

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

School Type

Co-Educational

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 9 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Govt. Ms Sirrikhurd Ssa Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Govt. Ms Sirrikhurd Ssa Middle School according to iCBSE is: Gariaband Fingeshwar Tarighat Chalnapadar Chhattisgarh India 493992. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Govt. Ms Sirrikhurd Ssa Middle School?

Ans.: Govt. Ms Sirrikhurd Ssa Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Govt. Ms Sirrikhurd Ssa Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 20 post offices found nearby to Govt. Ms Sirrikhurd Ssa Middle School. They are: Akalwara, Basin, Belar, Borsi, Deori, Jamgaon, Kondkera, Parsadakala, Pendra, Phingeshwar, Sorid, Tarighat, Pasaud, Lachkera, Binouri, Ganiyari, Sarkada, Chhuiha, Arand, Bijli.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Govt. Ms Sirrikhurd Ssa Middle School is located?

Ans.: Govt. Ms Sirrikhurd Ssa Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 493992. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State