School Details
School Name
Gnana Jyothi School
CISCE Code
Phone Number(s)
Email Address
Website Link
Principal / Headmaster
Type
Education System
Location
- Pincode
- 563131
Contact
- Phone
- 99**57**01**96**52**99
- Head.KA151@*********
Nearby Post Offices
Angondahalli, Balla, Byrakur, Gokunte, H.Gollahalli, Hebbani, Kappalamadagu, Koladevi, Kurudumale, MATTAKANNASANDRA, Mulbagal Bazar, Mulbagal, SOMESHWARAPALYA, VIRUPAKSHI, Matakannsandra, Someshwarpalya and Veerupakshi
Other Places
Find Schools in Belagavi, Tumakuru, Kalaburagi, Vijayapura, Kolar, Bidar, Hassan, Chitradurga, Davanagere, Raichur, Shivamogga, Bagalkot, Mandya, Haveri, Chikkamagaluru
Pageviews
5 views in last few days
Recognized By
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: 4P2C9TCP8J (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Gnana Jyothi School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Gnana Jyothi School according to iCBSE is: Mulbagal, Kolar, Karnataka, 563 131, India 563131. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What is the official website of Gnana Jyothi School?
Ans.: Gnana Jyothi School's website can be accessed online at the URL https://www.gnanajyothiicsemulbagal.in. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.
Ques 3.: Is Gnana Jyothi School CBSE-affiliated?
Ans.: No. Gnana Jyothi School is affiliated to the Council for the Indian School Certificate Examinations (CISCE), not the CBSE board. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.
Ques 4.: Which board is Gnana Jyothi School affiliated with?
Ans.: Gnana Jyothi School is a ICSE school which is affiliated by Council for Indian School Certificate Examinations (CISCE) as a Co-ed., Day school. It is currently headed by Mrs. Manjula C. R. as the principal.
Ques 5.: What post offices can be found near to Gnana Jyothi School?
Ans.: We found a total of 17 post offices found nearby to Gnana Jyothi School. They are: Angondahalli, Balla, Byrakur, Gokunte, H.Gollahalli, Hebbani, Kappalamadagu, Koladevi, Kurudumale, MATTAKANNASANDRA, Mulbagal Bazar, Mulbagal, SOMESHWARAPALYA, VIRUPAKSHI, Matakannsandra, Someshwarpalya, Veerupakshi.
Ques 6.: What is the PIN code of the area where Gnana Jyothi School is located?
Ans.: Gnana Jyothi School is located in the area with PIN code 563131. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
UGC-NET June 2026 e-Certificate Download Now Live on NTA Website
September 24, 2026 18:12 IST
PSSCIVE PGDVET 2026-27 Admission Open: Apply by 9 October
September 24, 2026 11:51 IST
Rashtriya Military School CET 2026: RMS CET Application Form Open for Class VI and IX
September 24, 2026 00:00 IST
CBSE Demographic Details Correction Process Tightened for Schools
September 23, 2026 16:45 IST
National Scholarship Portal (NSP) Framework Revised for 2026-27
September 22, 2026 12:59 IST
Chanakya Academy School
At- Ranjita Panapur Po. Panapur Harsiddhi
Gsss Sahauran School
Village and Post office Sahauran, Teh Kharar , Distt S.A.S. Nagar Pincode 140103
Uma Rani Gorai Mahila Kalyan G School
Barddhaman Asansol Municipal Corporation Puranahat F.P. School Amc Ward/14
Bakrabail Aups Pathoor School
Bakrabail Aups Pathoor Via Manjeshwar
Bhotgaon Jatiya Vidyalay (Pvt) School
Bhodeyaguri K/Bhotgaon Kokrajhar



