Al-Ameen N&p Pernambut Primary School Logo

Al-Ameen N&p Pernambut Primary School Vellore

Al-Ameen N&p Pernambut Primary School (ANPPS) is a Co-Educational school in Vellore, Tamil Nadu. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 12 visitors. Its page has been viewed 23 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Al-Ameen N&p Pernambut Primary School

UDISE

33041601019

Address / Location

Vellore Pernambut Pums, Pernambut Tamil Nadu India 635810(Map)

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

220

Founded In Year

1993

School Type

Co-Educational

Block Name

Pernambut

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

7

Medium of Instruction

English

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

9

Location Type

Urban

School Management

Private Un-Aided

School Category

Primary Only

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

7

Medical Check-Up

Yes

School Building Type

Private Building

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

School Head Master

M.lavanya

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Books Library

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Residential School

No

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

500

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

Playground

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 12 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Al-Ameen N&p Pernambut Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Al-Ameen N&p Pernambut Primary School according to iCBSE is: Vellore Pernambut Pums, Pernambut Tamil Nadu India 635810. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Al-Ameen N&p Pernambut Primary School?

Ans.: Al-Ameen N&p Pernambut Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Al-Ameen N&p Pernambut Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 11 post offices found nearby to Al-Ameen N&p Pernambut Primary School. They are: Aravatla, Chinnadamalcheruvu, Erikutti, Erukkambattu, Kamalapuram, Kokkalur, Masigam, Morasapalli, Pernambut, Sathugudi, Thottithuraimottur.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Al-Ameen N&p Pernambut Primary School is located?

Ans.: Al-Ameen N&p Pernambut Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 635810. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State