bullet CBSE > > Merit List

CBSE Group Mathematics Olympiad Results

Group Maths Olympiad Merit List

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE), Delhi conducted Group Mathematics Olympiad Competition on 29th November 2009 for the students studying in its affiliated schools. It gives me immense pleasure to take out the merit list of 32 students who participated in the CBSE Group Mathematics Olympiad and would be eligible to participate in the next phase of the competition as CBSE group candidates.

The merit list is given below. The students are now eligible to appear for Indian National Mathematical Olympiad (INMO) as a member of CBSE group. The said competition will be held on January 17, 2010 from 1.00 pm to 5.00 pm at the centres to be decided by the Regional coordinators appointed by National Board of Higher Mathematics (NBHM). I extend my heartiest congratulations to the candidates who have been placed in the merit list.

Please find below the list of Regional Mathematical Olympiad Coordinators for the conduct of the next phase of the competition. The information in this list may be made available to the concerned candidate for participation in INMO. The school or the selected candidate may contact the Regional Coordinator at the earliest possible to get further information in this regard.

All related details will be made available to the candidate by the Regional Coordinator. If need, the Education Officer(SD), Dr. Srijata Das can also be contacted in this regard on telephone no. 011-2323779 or email eoscience@live.com

Click Here for List of Coordinators

MERIT LIST

S.No

Roll No.

Name

Address

Marks

1.

037

PRATIK PANDA

THE ADITYA BIRLA PUB

72

 

 

 

SCHOOL, KESROL,

 

 

 

 

DAHEJ ROAD,

 

 

 

 

BHARUCH-392130

 

2.

1084

VENKTESH PANDEY

RANI LAXMI BAI

66

 

 

 

MEMORIAL

 

 

 

 

SR.SEC.SCHOOL, SEC 14,

 

 

 

 

INDIRA NAGAR,

 

 

 

 

LUCKNOW

 

3.

266

ABHISHEK

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL,

50

 

 

 

SECTOR-4, BOKARO

 

 

 

 

STEEL CITY, BOKARO

 

4.

751

SHREYANS JAIN

AMITY

50

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL, M BLOCK,

 

 

 

 

SAKET, NEW DELHI-

 

 

 

 

110017

 

5.

1049

DEBAYAN DAS

R.S.KRISHNAN HR. SEC.

49

 

 

 

SCHOOL,

 

 

 

 

KAILASAPURAM,

 

 

 

 

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI – 14

 

6.

143

PRASOON GOYAL

MOTHER’S

48

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL, AUROBINDO

 

 

 

 

ASHRAM, NEW DELHI-

 

 

 

 

110016

 

7.

76

ABHISHEK GOYAL

ST. ANSELM’S PINK

48

 

 

 

CITY SENIOR SEC.

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL, PB NO. 111,

 

 

 

 

MALVIYA NAGAR,

 

 

 

 

JAIPUR

 

8.

11

KARAN KISHORE

CREANE MEMORIAL

46

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL, GAYA

 

9.

43

DIVYANSHU JAIN

BHARTIYA VIDYA

45

 

 

 

BHAVAN’S

 

 

 

 

VIDYASHRAM, OPP.

 

 

 

 

OTSKM MUNSHI MARG,

 

 

 

 

JAIPUR

 

10.

1123

DILIP K KAINIKKARA

PACID VIDYA VIHAR,

43

 

 

 

KOTTAYAM – 104

 

11.

9126

SWIKRUTI JENA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL,

42

 

 

 

NALCO NAGAR,

 

 

 

 

ANGUL, ORISSA

 

12.

294

SHIULI DAS

SPRINGDALES SCHOOL,

40

 

 

 

PUSA ROAD, UPPER

 

 

 

 

RIDGE ROAD, NEW

 

 

 

 

DELHI-110005

 

13.

104

PRATIK AGGARWAL

ST. GEORGE’S SCHOOL,

39

 

 

 

ALAKNANDA, NEW

 

 

 

 

DELHI-110019

 

14.

1157

RAMACHANDRAN. B

PADMA SESHADRI

39

 

 

 

BALA BHAVAN SR. SEC.

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL, 29,

 

 

 

 

ALAGIRISAMY SALAI,

 

 

 

 

K. K. NAGAR, CHENNAI-

 

 

 

 

600078

 

15.

1010

B V SAI SUJAN

HOWARD PUBLIC

39

 

 

 

SCHOOL, HIMAYAT

 

 

 

 

NAGAR, A.P.

 

16.

1059

SHUBHAM SINGH

SHAH FAIZ PUB

38

 

 

 

SCHOOL, MIANPURA,

 

 

 

 

GHAZIPUR-23001

 

17.

1032

S. SAMUEL RUDY

SISTER STANISLAS

38

 

 

 

MEMORIAL ENG.

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL, KURNOOL,

 

 

 

 

A.P.

 

18.

2179

UTSAV TANEJA

AGGARSAIN PUB

38

 

 

 

SCHOOL,

 

 

 

 

KURUSHETRA,

 

 

 

 

HARYANA

 

19.

3044

ANSHUL SINGH

MOUNT CARMEL

38

 

 

 

SCHOOL, SEC 47,

 

 

 

 

CHANDIGARH

 

20.

1216

ABHINAV GUPTA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL,

37

 

 

 

DPS CAMPUS, BHOPAL.

 

21.

598

ARCHIT PAL SINGH

NEW ERA PUBLIC

37

 

 

SACHDEV

SCHOOL, MAYAPURI,

 

 

 

 

NEW DELHI-110064

 

22.

181

DEEPAK KUMAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,

36

 

 

 

MOONIDIH PROJECT,

 

 

 

 

DHANBAD

 

23.

1051

MOHANDEEP

GURUNANAK MISSION

36

 

 

 

PUB SCHOOL,

 

 

 

 

SIRMOUR, PUNJAB

 

24.

020

MAYANK J. TOPRANI

R.N. PODAR SCHOOL,

36

 

 

 

JAIN DERASAR ROAD,

 

 

 

 

SANTA CRUZ, WEST

 

 

 

 

MUMBAI-54

 

25.

9055

RISHAV PATI

DAV PUB SCHOOL,

35

 

 

 

UNIT VIII, BBSR,

 

 

 

 

ORISSA.

 

26.

95

ARPIT TARANG

SPRINGDALES SCHOOL,

35

 

 

SAXENA

BENITO JUAREZ MARG,

 

 

 

 

DHAULA KUAN, NEW

 

 

 

 

DELHI-110021

 

27.

1039

SUKUMAR . K.

LALAJI MEMORIAL

34

 

 

 

OMEGA

 

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL, 79,

 

 

 

 

PALLAVARAM ROAD,

 

 

 

 

KOLAPAKKAM,

 

 

 

 

CHENNAI-602101

 

28.

04

SUCHITRA CHANDAR

BHAVAN’S B. P. VIDYA

33

 

 

 

MANDIR, CIVIL LINES,

 

 

 

 

NAGPUR-440001

 

29.

9127

DIKSHYA ROUTRAY

DPS, NALCO NAGAR,

33

 

 

 

ANGUL, ORISSA

 

30.

1074

ADITHYA .R.

SRI SANKARA SR. SEC.

33

 

 

 

SCHOOL, 21,

 

 

 

 

VASANTHA PRESS

 

 

 

 

ROAD, ADYAR,

 

 

 

 

CHENNAI-20

 

31.

023

KUMAR AKASH

MAHARAJA AGRASEN

33

 

 

 

VIDYALAYA,

 

 

 

 

MEMNAGAR,

 

 

 

 

AHMEDABAD

 

32.

226

JAIKARAN MAN

INDIAN SCHOOL, JOSIP

33

 

 

SINGH

BROZ TITO MARG, NEW

 

 

 

 

DELHI-110049