Group Maths Olympiad Merit List
Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE), Delhi conducted Group Mathematics Olympiad Competition on 29th November 2009 for the students studying in its affiliated schools. It gives me immense pleasure to take out the merit list of 32 students who participated in the CBSE Group Mathematics Olympiad and would be eligible to participate in the next phase of the competition as CBSE group candidates.
The merit list is given below. The students are now eligible to appear for Indian National Mathematical Olympiad (INMO) as a member of CBSE group. The said competition will be held on January 17, 2010 from 1.00 pm to 5.00 pm at the centres to be decided by the Regional coordinators appointed by National Board of Higher Mathematics (NBHM). I extend my heartiest congratulations to the candidates who have been placed in the merit list.
Please find below the list of Regional Mathematical Olympiad Coordinators for the conduct of the next phase of the competition. The information in this list may be made available to the concerned candidate for participation in INMO. The school or the selected candidate may contact the Regional Coordinator at the earliest possible to get further information in this regard.
All related details will be made available to the candidate by the Regional Coordinator. If need, the Education Officer(SD), Dr. Srijata Das can also be contacted in this regard on telephone no. 011-2323779 or email eoscience@live.com
Click Here for List of Coordinators
MERIT LIST
S.No |
Roll No. |
Name |
Address |
Marks |
1. |
037 |
PRATIK PANDA |
THE ADITYA BIRLA PUB |
72 |
|
|
|
SCHOOL, KESROL, |
|
|
|
|
DAHEJ ROAD, |
|
|
|
|
BHARUCH-392130 |
|
2. |
1084 |
VENKTESH PANDEY |
RANI LAXMI BAI |
66 |
|
|
|
MEMORIAL |
|
|
|
|
SR.SEC.SCHOOL, SEC 14, |
|
|
|
|
INDIRA NAGAR, |
|
|
|
|
LUCKNOW |
|
3. |
266 |
ABHISHEK |
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, |
50 |
|
|
|
SECTOR-4, BOKARO |
|
|
|
|
STEEL CITY, BOKARO |
|
4. |
751 |
SHREYANS JAIN |
AMITY |
50 |
|
|
|
INTERNATIONAL |
|
|
|
|
SCHOOL, M BLOCK, |
|
|
|
|
SAKET, NEW DELHI- |
|
|
|
|
110017 |
|
5. |
1049 |
DEBAYAN DAS |
R.S.KRISHNAN HR. SEC. |
49 |
|
|
|
SCHOOL, |
|
|
|
|
KAILASAPURAM, |
|
|
|
|
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - 14 |
|
6. |
143 |
PRASOON GOYAL |
MOTHER'S |
48 |
|
|
|
INTERNATIONAL |
|
|
|
|
SCHOOL, AUROBINDO |
|
|
|
|
ASHRAM, NEW DELHI- |
|
|
|
|
110016 |
|
7. |
76 |
ABHISHEK GOYAL |
ST. ANSELM'S PINK |
48 |
|
|
|
CITY SENIOR SEC. |
|
|
|
|
SCHOOL, PB NO. 111, |
|
|
|
|
MALVIYA NAGAR, |
|
|
|
|
JAIPUR |
|
8. |
11 |
KARAN KISHORE |
CREANE MEMORIAL |
46 |
|
|
|
HIGH SCHOOL, GAYA |
|
9. |
43 |
DIVYANSHU JAIN |
BHARTIYA VIDYA |
45 |
|
|
|
BHAVAN'S |
|
|
|
|
VIDYASHRAM, OPP. |
|
|
|
|
OTSKM MUNSHI MARG, |
|
|
|
|
JAIPUR |
|
10. |
1123 |
DILIP K KAINIKKARA |
PACID VIDYA VIHAR, |
43 |
|
|
|
KOTTAYAM - 104 |
|
11. |
9126 |
SWIKRUTI JENA |
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, |
42 |
|
|
|
NALCO NAGAR, |
|
|
|
|
ANGUL, ORISSA |
|
12. |
294 |
SHIULI DAS |
SPRINGDALES SCHOOL, |
40 |
|
|
|
PUSA ROAD, UPPER |
|
|
|
|
RIDGE ROAD, NEW |
|
|
|
|
DELHI-110005 |
|
13. |
104 |
PRATIK AGGARWAL |
ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL, |
39 |
|
|
|
ALAKNANDA, NEW |
|
|
|
|
DELHI-110019 |
|
14. |
1157 |
RAMACHANDRAN. B |
PADMA SESHADRI |
39 |
|
|
|
BALA BHAVAN SR. SEC. |
|
|
|
|
SCHOOL, 29, |
|
|
|
|
ALAGIRISAMY SALAI, |
|
|
|
|
K. K. NAGAR, CHENNAI- |
|
|
|
|
600078 |
|
15. |
1010 |
B V SAI SUJAN |
HOWARD PUBLIC |
39 |
|
|
|
SCHOOL, HIMAYAT |
|
|
|
|
NAGAR, A.P. |
|
16. |
1059 |
SHUBHAM SINGH |
SHAH FAIZ PUB |
38 |
|
|
|
SCHOOL, MIANPURA, |
|
|
|
|
GHAZIPUR-23001 |
|
17. |
1032 |
S. SAMUEL RUDY |
SISTER STANISLAS |
38 |
|
|
|
MEMORIAL ENG. |
|
|
|
|
SCHOOL, KURNOOL, |
|
|
|
|
A.P. |
|
18. |
2179 |
UTSAV TANEJA |
AGGARSAIN PUB |
38 |
|
|
|
SCHOOL, |
|
|
|
|
KURUSHETRA, |
|
|
|
|
HARYANA |
|
19. |
3044 |
ANSHUL SINGH |
MOUNT CARMEL |
38 |
|
|
|
SCHOOL, SEC 47, |
|
|
|
|
CHANDIGARH |
|
20. |
1216 |
ABHINAV GUPTA |
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, |
37 |
|
|
|
DPS CAMPUS, BHOPAL. |
|
21. |
598 |
ARCHIT PAL SINGH |
NEW ERA PUBLIC |
37 |
|
|
SACHDEV |
SCHOOL, MAYAPURI, |
|
|
|
|
NEW DELHI-110064 |
|
22. |
181 |
DEEPAK KUMAR |
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, |
36 |
|
|
|
MOONIDIH PROJECT, |
|
|
|
|
DHANBAD |
|
23. |
1051 |
MOHANDEEP |
GURUNANAK MISSION |
36 |
|
|
|
PUB SCHOOL, |
|
|
|
|
SIRMOUR, PUNJAB |
|
24. |
020 |
MAYANK J. TOPRANI |
R.N. PODAR SCHOOL, |
36 |
|
|
|
JAIN DERASAR ROAD, |
|
|
|
|
SANTA CRUZ, WEST |
|
|
|
|
MUMBAI-54 |
|
25. |
9055 |
RISHAV PATI |
DAV PUB SCHOOL, |
35 |
|
|
|
UNIT VIII, BBSR, |
|
|
|
|
ORISSA. |
|
26. |
95 |
ARPIT TARANG |
SPRINGDALES SCHOOL, |
35 |
|
|
SAXENA |
BENITO JUAREZ MARG, |
|
|
|
|
DHAULA KUAN, NEW |
|
|
|
|
DELHI-110021 |
|
27. |
1039 |
SUKUMAR . K. |
LALAJI MEMORIAL |
34 |
|
|
|
OMEGA |
|
|
|
|
INTERNATIONAL |
|
|
|
|
SCHOOL, 79, |
|
|
|
|
PALLAVARAM ROAD, |
|
|
|
|
KOLAPAKKAM, |
|
|
|
|
CHENNAI-602101 |
|
28. |
04 |
SUCHITRA CHANDAR |
BHAVAN'S B. P. VIDYA |
33 |
|
|
|
MANDIR, CIVIL LINES, |
|
|
|
|
NAGPUR-440001 |
|
29. |
9127 |
DIKSHYA ROUTRAY |
DPS, NALCO NAGAR, |
33 |
|
|
|
ANGUL, ORISSA |
|
30. |
1074 |
ADITHYA .R. |
SRI SANKARA SR. SEC. |
33 |
|
|
|
SCHOOL, 21, |
|
|
|
|
VASANTHA PRESS |
|
|
|
|
ROAD, ADYAR, |
|
|
|
|
CHENNAI-20 |
|
31. |
023 |
KUMAR AKASH |
MAHARAJA AGRASEN |
33 |
|
|
|
VIDYALAYA, |
|
|
|
|
MEMNAGAR, |
|
|
|
|
AHMEDABAD |
|
32. |
226 |
JAIKARAN MAN |
INDIAN SCHOOL, JOSIP |
33 |
|
|
SINGH |
BROZ TITO MARG, NEW |
|
|
|
|
DELHI-110049 |
|